Marcella Perfect at the Feathers Ball, Hammersmith Palais, London
1981
2
John Blakemore, born 1936
Wounds of Trees
1970
3
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Arriving Feathers Ball, Hammersmith Palais, London
1980
4
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Marcella Perfect at the Feathers Ball, Hammersmith Palais, London
1981
5
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Guy Farley and Francis Hawkright, Cinderella Ball
1982
6
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Piggyback Dancing; Tamara Yeardye on Alexander Kasterine, Cordelia Hart on Paddy Turner, and Cathy Kasterine above Charlotte Holt, Bobbin Ball, Empire Rooms
1983
7
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Snoggers, Feathers Ball, Hammersmith Palais, London
1981
8
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Feathers Ball, Hammersmith Palais, London, December
1981
9
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Piggyback Dancing; Sarah Gladders on William Vereker, and Juliette Arthur on Andrew Marsden, Bobbin Ball
1983
10
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Hon. Maurice Roche, Bobbin Ball
1985
11
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Benita Douglas-Robertson and Matt Gomez, Blizzard Ball, London
1986
12
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Archie Orr-Ewing and Polly Astor, Abomni Ball, Grosvenor House
1986
13
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Michael Beatson-Clark, Richard Harris-Smith, and Chris Beatson-Clark, Beagle Ball, Hammersmith Palais
1986
14
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Benita Douglas-Robertson and Matt Gomez, Blizzard Ball, London
1986
15
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Freedom Ball, Hammersmith Palais
1986
16
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Amery Burnham and Tom Wells, Party in Mayfair
1986
17
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Charlotte Stockdale, Bluebird Ball, Savoy, London
1986
18
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Lady Louisa Stuart, Royal Caledonian Ball, Grosvenor House
1991
19
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
At the Shelter
1948
20
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
At the Stables
1948
21
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
A Good Catch
1942
22
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
A Nose for Bargains
1948
23
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
Bluebell Girls (Rehearsal)
1954
24
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
Bluebell Girls (Gentlemen Admirers)
1954
25
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
The Shelter
1948
26
Bert Hardy, 1913–1995
Margaret Kelly, Rehearsal
1954
27
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Sunderland
1962
28
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Mother and Child
1973
29
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Seven Sisters Colliery, Dulais Valley, South Wales
1965
30
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Walking to Work at Swan Hunter's Shipyard, Wallsend, Newcastle
1963
31
John Blakemore, born 1936
Derbyshire
1978
32
John Blakemore, born 1936
Lathkill Dale, Derbyshire
1979
33
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
The Gorbals, Glasgow, Scotland
1978
34
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Steel Works, N.E. Consett, County Durham
1980
35
Tom Blau, 1912–1984
P. G. Wodehouse and Ethel May Wayman Wodehouse
1952
36
John Blakemore, born 1936
Rocks and Tide, North Wales
1977
37
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Consett, County Durham
1980
38
Colin Jones, 1936–2021
Steel Works, Consett, County Durham
1980
39
Jane Bown, 1925–2014
Patrick Heron
1984
40
Caroline Coon, born 1945
Toyah Willcox and Jenny Runacre
1977
41
Jane Bown, 1925–2014
Arthur Miller
1956
42
Bill Brandt, 1904–1983
Chiswick House Garden
1945
43
Caroline Coon, born 1945
Ari Up, the Slits Dressing Room
1977
44
Jane Bown, 1925–2014
Robert Graves
1982
45
Fay Godwin, 1931–2005
Win Green Hill, Wiltshire
1970
46
Caroline Coon, born 1945
Don Letts
1978
47
Fay Godwin, 1931–2005
Old Harry's Rocks, Studland Bay, Dorset
ca. 1975
48
Fay Godwin, 1931–2005
Little Solsbury Hill, Bath, Avon
1970
49
Paul Hill, born 1941
Arms and Legs in Water, Buxton
1975
50
Gemma Levine, born 1939
John Gielgud
1987
51
Christopher Killip, 1946-2020
Helen and her Hula-hoop, Seacoal Camp, Lynemouth, Northumberland
1984
52
Paul Hill, born 1941
Airbed and Swimmer, Bradbourne
1976
53
Gemma Levine, born 1939
Johnathan Miller
1987
54
Fay Godwin, 1931–2005
Meall Mor, Glencoe
1989
55
Gemma Levine, born 1939
A. J. P. Taylor
1987
56
Jo Spence, 1934–1992
Gypsies (24)
1974
57
Jo Spence, 1934–1992
Gypsies (16)
1974
58
Wolfgang Suschitzky, 1912–2016
Port Talbot
1948
59
Jo Spence, 1934–1992
Gypsies (28)
1974
60
Jo Spence, 1934–1992
Gypsies (25)
1974
61
Wolfgang Suschitzky, 1912–2016
Port Talbot, Coil Conveyor
1948
62
Wolfgang Suschitzky, 1912–2016
Port Talbot, Roller Grinding Shop
1948
63
Wolfgang Suschitzky, 1912–2016
Port Talbot, Coiler Pulpit
1948
64
Wolfgang Suschitzky, 1912–2016
Port Talbot, Abbey Book Block, Roughing Mill
1948
65
Homer Sykes, born 1949
Copy of David, Victoria and Albert Museum, London
ca. 1970
66
Cecil Beaton, 1904–1980
Buckingham Palace, the Royal Family Hosts Eleanor Roosevelt's Visit
1942
67
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Sasha Squire Dancing, Gosh Ball, Park Lane Hotel, London
1983
68
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Sausage Dancing, Dean Bowman-Pennick and Jo Jo Beronds
1984
69
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Camilla Wigram Hailing a Taxi, Hyde Park Corner
1985
70
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Dancing on the Table, Peacock Ball, London
1983
71
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Shebah Polak, Red and White Ball, Kensington Close Hotel, London
1986
72
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Blizzard Ball, Grosvenor House, London
1986
73
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Miss Catherine Pearson, Heatwave Ball, Grosvenor House
1987
74
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Consuelo Ginous, Marcus Young, Hugo Grumbar, John Churchill, and Maria Agius, Feathers Ball, Hammersmith Palais
1988
75
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Chrissie Donaldson and Kip Roberts, Gold and Silver Ball, Palladium, New York
1989
76
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Melissa Tollemache, Bluebird Ball, Savoy Hotel, London
1987
77
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Ali Wauchope and Christian Rucker, Rose Ball, Grosvenor House
1988
78
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Eating at a Charity Ball, The Hurlingham Club
ca. 1990
79
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Toby Russell Eating Candy Floss, Feather Ball, Hammersmith Palais
1988
80
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Shannon Kelly, International Debutante Ball, Waldorf Astoria, New York
1989
81
Dafydd Jones, born 1965
Rusty Egan and Hon. Sophie Stapleton-Cotton at Le Ball